Marianna Ivanova
 
 
 
 
home icon contact us icon site map icon russian flag icon
 
  Reference  
  My world  
  Selfdevelopment  
  My interests  
  Gallery  
   

Minister of health in Estonia Hanno Pevkur

Hanno Pevkur (born 2 April 1977 in Iisaku, Estonia) is an Estonian politician, a member of the libertarian Estonian Reform Party.

He graduated in 2002 with a BA degree from the law faculty of the University of Tartu.

From April 2007 until February 2009 he was a member of the Estonian parliament Riigikogu. When the Estonian Minister of Social Affairs Maret Maripuu decided to step down due to a scandal caused by the Ministry's inability to ensure home delivery of pensions and timely welfare payments, he was nominated to be her successor on 18 February 2009. He was sworn in as Minister on 23 February 2009.

Hanno Pevkur is married and has two children a son and a daughter.

Hanno Pevkur minister of health in Estonia

List of ministers of Social affairs in Estonia

Maret Maripuu 5 April 2007 23 February 2009
Jaak Aab 13 April 2005 5 April 2007
Marko Pomerants April 10, 2003April 13, 2005
Siiri Oviir 17 April 1995 20 November 1995
Toomas Vilosius 20 September 1994 1 May 1995
Marju Lauristin October 22, 1992September 20, 1994

Marju Lauristin first minister of health in Estonia

map of Estonia counties

List of 15 Estonian counties:

  1. Harju
  2. Hiiu
  3. Ida-Viru
  4. Jarva
  5. Jogeva
  6. Laane
  7. Laane-Viru
  8. Parnu
  9. Polva
  10. Rapla
  11. Saare
  12. Tartu
  13. Valga
  14. Viljandi
  15. Voru
Last update: 14 July 2010
   
     
   
     
 
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
   
   
   
 
 
   
   Orphus  
   
 
Copyright Marianna 2006 - 2013 When copying materials from website active hyperlink is required